The debt provider. To pay?

0 like 0 dislike
6 views
Respected jarosovaite, interested in the opinion of the less legally savvy people.

Used the services provider's home.Roux, moved out of his apartment and then forgot to disconnect from them. Now they are calling daily and asking to pay the debt. To pay that I do not mind, but was wondering whether they're allow to go into the red.

There is a contract kazan.domru.ru/sites/default/files/node-file-files... where interesting paragraph 7.3

7.3. Use of communication Services the Operator may be performed by the Subscriber if the account balance of the Subscriber is not a negative

(information about the status of personal accounts and statistics on the consumed Services and expenditure of funds from the account available to the Subscriber regardless

personal accounts on the websites of the Operator, in the case of providing the Operator of such opportunity to the Subscriber), unless otherwise provided

the corresponding Order and/or this Service Description.

That is, when negative balance I couldn't use their services, but they have to pay?
asked by | 6 views

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Ask them whether they have license on lending to individuals And at the same time: does the contract item on loan to a user.
answered by
0 like 0 dislike
If bill online to pay for not consumed services you certainly do not have (or at least enough to write a statement to do the allocation). If the rates there is a fee for the actual costs of the provider (maintenance port of the subscriber line) and goes it alone, then there is more difficult. At the time, I never found reason to abandon it.
answered by
0 like 0 dislike
With SSA the same hell. Disconnected from them, and they deluged us with letters threatening court.
Ugly Soviet company in all respects. I advise you never to contact them.
\r
Abandoned them because a bill from them came in paper mail. Mail could go 2 months (from Moscow to Moscow!) and we turned off the phone. Moreover, the 2 times we received a letter with a threat earlier than the invoice itself. :)
answered by
0 like 0 dislike
In controversial situations like this, I always recommend to send such a "smart" three letters to the court (where do you think, too). Believe me, the costs are much more than the fee for the service that you are not consumed/not ordered. Read the contract, most likely, they have no right to demand your "a minus" from-for absence of rights in lending. After this all my application behind instantly.
answered by
0 like 0 dislike
Several times was in the same situation. Don't have to pay.
In order to complete the relationship with the operator, it is enough to write a statement about the termination of the contract for the provision of services, to demand the return of money remained in the account to care less and to clarify the situation with a negative balance (to indicate that the service is not used and the contract cancellation in the negative or services on credit is not provided).
answered by
0 like 0 dislike
Alas, the judicial perspective to me personally is not clear. Cause of confusion the lack of a single word in the paragraph. The word "only". Read "your" version of my:
\r7.3. Use of communication Services the Operator may be exercised by the Subscriber only in case the account balance of the Subscriber is not a negative...
\r
Will be able to prove to the court what that word meant (and that the provision of services equivalent to the possibility of its use), there's a way to win and some money on top to fuck. If you can't, alas...
answered by

Related questions

0 like 0 dislike
1 answer
0 like 0 dislike
2 answers
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer
0 like 0 dislike
2 answers
asked Oct 27, 2018 by karasique
24,509 questions
45,932 answers
0 comments
397 users